Calendar

Nov
15
Thu
Thurs AM Men’s Bible Study
Nov 15 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am

Led by Dan Gaske, meet in room B2

Coffee Connection: Weekday Edition @ Panera Bread, New Town
Nov 15 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am

Jim Hunter meets with other wanting to stop by for a chat – Panera Bread in New Town

Women’s AA
Nov 15 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

This Women’s group meets in room B-3 downstairs as well as a Friday Women’s group, 10-11.

Building & Grounds meeting
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Led by B&G chair, Tommy Davenport, meet in B-3 (meet in B2 August 17 only)

Nov
18
Sun
Bible Study for all ages
Nov 18 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am

Agape Class, a couples/single, 6os-80s, class led by Bill Bynum, Terry Tyler, Sr., Ernie Courrier, Carl Bass, and Charlie Swain. Agape classroom.

Discovering the Bible class is a wide age range class taught by Amy Colley and Charlie Spratt that alternates between a topical and book of the Bible approach. room B-2

Mitch’s Class, a couples/singles, 60s/70s, class led by Mitch Thomas. Mitch’s classroom

College & Career Class, a 18-29, singles, class led by Allan and Pat Wright. room B6

New Day Class, a couples/singles, 50s/80s, class led by KJ Proctor, Page Garrett, Susan Langston, Wayne Sauer, and Noel Veden. room B3

Park’s Class, a couples/singles, 50s/60s, class led by Pete Parks. room B7

Seeker Class, a couples/singles, mostly 60s, class led by Tom Bray. room B1

Just in Time Class, a 20s/30s, couples/singles, class led by Mark Barham and Jeffrey Buffkin. room B4

Worship
Nov 18 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am

The 1st Sunday of the month is communion.

Children’s Choir & activities
Nov 18 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Meets in the Choir room and Hospitality Center.  Led by Bill Eanes and Jean Haywood.

GriefShare
Nov 18 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Meets in room B7 downstairs x 14 weeks from Sept 9.

Youth Connect
Nov 18 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Meets in the Youth Center during the school year.

Nov
19
Mon
Missions & Evangelism Council mtg
Nov 19 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Led by Melanie Buffkin, meets in the Library